X Games Sydney 2018: Invited Athletes

Mark Kohlman/ESPN

Invited Athletes

MOTO X STEP UP
Jarryd McNeil (AUS)
Bryce Hudson (USA)
Ronnie Renner (USA)
Libor Podmol (CS)
Tom Parsons (USA)
Colby Raha (USA)

MOTO X FREESTYLE
Levi Sherwood (NZ)
Josh Sheehan (AUS)
Clinton Moore (AUS)
Tom Pages (FRA)
Taka Higashino (JPN)
Rob Adelberg (AUS)
Luc Ackermann (GER)
Jackson Strong (AUS)
Adam Jones (USA)
Harry Bink (AUS)

MOTO X BEST TRICK
Levi Sherwood (NZ)
Jackson Strong (AUS)
Clinton Moore (AUS)
Josh Sheehan (AUS)
Tom Pages (FRA)
Pat Bowden (AUS)
Harry Bink (AUS)
Rob Adelberg (AUS)

MOTO X BEST WHIP
Destin Cantrell (USA)
Jarryd McNeil (AUS)
Tyler Bereman (USA)
Axell Hodges (USA)
Genki Watanabe (JPN)
Corey Creed (AUS)
Steve Mini (AUS)
Josh Sheehan (AUS)
Kris Foster (CAN)
Lewis Woods (AUS)

MOTO X QUARTERPIPE HIGH AIR
Colby Raha (USA)
Tyler Bereman(USA)
Brian McCarty (USA)
Jarryd McNeil (AUS)
Axell Hodges (USA)
Corey Creed (AUS)
Elijah Aldoff (CAN)
Kris Foster (CAN)

MOTO X DOUBLES
Levi Sherwood/Josh Sheehan
Harry Bink/Taka Higashino
Clinton Moore/Tom Pages
Jackson Strong/Rob Adelberg
Bilko/Genki Watanabe
Pat Bowden/Adam Jones

SKATEBOARD BIG AIR
Elliot Sloan (USA)
Tom Schaar (USA)
Clay Kreiner (USA)
Trey Wood (USA)
Mitchie Brusco (USA)
Italo Penarubbia (BRA)
Jake Brown (AUS)
Rony Gomes (BRA)
Tas Pappas (AUS)
Evan Doherty (USA)
Justin Rivera (USA)
Leonardo Ruiz (USA)
Toby Ryan (USA)
Beaver Fleming (USA)
Keefer Wilson (AUS)

MEN'S SKATEBOARD STREET
Kelvin Hoefler (BRA)
Alec Majerus (USA)
Nyjah Huston (USA)
Shane O'Neill (AUS)
Tommy Fynn (AUS)
Ryan Sheckler (USA)
Luan Oliveira (BRA)
Louie Lopez (USA)
Ryan DeCenzo (CAN)
Dashawn Jordan (USA)
Yuto Horigome (JPN)
Felipe Gustavo (BRA)
Jagger Eaton (USA)
Chris Joslin (USA)
Ishod Wair (USA)
Zion Wright (USA)
Vincent Milou (FRA)
Jamie Foy (USA)

WOMEN'S SKATEBOARD STREET
Aori Nishimura (JPN)
Samarria Brevard (USA)
Leticia Bufoni (BRA)
Hayley Wilson (AUS)
Lacey Baker (USA)
Pamela Rosa (BRA)
Mariah Duran (USA)
Alexis Sablone (USA)
Jenn Soto (USA)

BMX BIG AIR
James Foster (USA)
Vince Byron (AUS)
Kurtis Downs (USA)
Ryan Williams (AUS)
Morgan Wade (USA)
Zack Warden (USA)
Mykel Larrin (USA)
Colton Satterfield (USA)
Douglas Oliveira (BRA)
Alex Landeros (USA)
Jaie Toohey (AUS)
Andy Buckworth (AUS)
Todd Meyn (AUS)
Matt Whyatt (AUS)

BMX STREET
Garrett Reynolds (USA)
Devon Smillie (USA)
Simone Barraco (ITA)
Dakota Roche (USA)
Courage Adams (SPA)
Alex Donnachie (UK)
Chad Kerley (USA)
Lewis Mills (UK)
Sean Ricany (USA)
Dennis Enarson (USA))

BMX DIRT
Colton Walker (USA)
Logan Martin (AUS)
Kyle Baldock (AUS)
Nick Bruce (USA)
Brandon Loupos (AUS)
Kevin Peraza (USA)
Ben Wallace (UK)
Dawid Godziek (RUS)
Ryan Nyquist (USA)
Brian Fox (USA)
Mike Varga (CAN)
Daniel Sandoval (USA)
Leandro Moreira (BRA)
Pat Casey (USA)
Jake Leiva (USA)
Mike "Hucker" Clark (USA)
Chris James (AUS)
Jaie Toohey (AUS)
Andy Buckworth (AUS)
Paul Langlands (AUS)
James Foster (USA)
Alex Nikulin (RUS)