X Games Sydney 2018: Invited Athletes

Mark Kohlman/ESPN

Invited Athletes

MOTO X STEP UP
Jarryd McNeil (AUS)
Bryce Hudson (USA)
Libor Podmol (CZE)
Tom Parsons (USA)
Colby Raha (USA)
Massimo Bianconcini (ITA)

MOTO X FREESTYLE
Libor Podmol (CZE)
Josh Sheehan (AUS)
Clinton Moore (AUS)
Tom Pages (FRA)
Taka Higashino (JPN)
Rob Adelberg (AUS)
Luc Ackermann (GER)
Jackson Strong (AUS)
Adam Jones (USA)
Harry Bink (AUS)

MOTO X BEST TRICK
Luc Ackermann (GER)
Jackson Strong (AUS)
Clinton Moore (AUS)
Josh Sheehan (AUS)
Tom Pages (FRA)
Pat Bowden (AUS)
Harry Bink (AUS)
Rob Adelberg (AUS)

MOTO X BEST WHIP
Jarryd McNeil (AUS)
Tom Parsons (USA)
Axell Hodges (USA)
Genki Watanabe (JPN)
Corey Creed (AUS)
Steve Mini (AUS)
Josh Sheehan (AUS)
Kris Foster (CAN)
Lewis Woods (AUS)
Edgar Torronteras (ESP)

MOTO X QUARTERPIPE HIGH AIR
Colby Raha (USA)
Tom Parsons(USA)
Brian McCarty (USA)
Jarryd McNeil (AUS)
Axell Hodges (USA)
Corey Creed (AUS)
Elijah Aldoff (CAN)
Kris Foster (CAN)

MOTO X DOUBLES
Josh Sheehan/TBA
Harry Bink/Taka Higashino
Clinton Moore/Tom Pages
Jackson Strong/Rob Adelberg
Bilko/Genki Watanabe
Pat Bowden/Adam Jones

SKATEBOARD BIG AIR
Elliot Sloan (USA)
Clay Kreiner (USA)
Trey Wood (USA)
Mitchie Brusco (USA)
Italo Penarubbia (BRA)
Jake Brown (AUS)
Rony Gomes (BRA)
Tas Pappas (AUS)
Evan Doherty (USA)
Justin Rivera (USA)
Leonardo Ruiz (USA)
Toby Ryan (USA)
Beaver Fleming (USA)
Keefer Wilson (AUS)
Xander Newell (USA)
Marcelo Bastos (BRA)

MEN'S SKATEBOARD STREET
Kelvin Hoefler (BRA)
Alec Majerus (USA)
Nyjah Huston (USA)
Shane O'Neill (AUS)
Tommy Fynn (AUS)
Carlos Ribeiro (BRA)
Luan Oliveira (BRA)
Ryan DeCenzo (CAN)
Dashawn Jordan (USA)
Yuto Horigome (JPN)
Felipe Gustavo (BRA)
Jagger Eaton (USA)
Chris Joslin (USA)
Ishod Wair (USA)
Zion Wright (USA)
Vincent Milou (FRA)
Jamie Foy (USA)
Alex Midler (USA)

WOMEN'S SKATEBOARD STREET
Aori Nishimura (JPN)
Julia Brueckler (AUT)
Leticia Bufoni (BRA)
Hayley Wilson (AUS)
Candy Jacobs (NED)
Pamela Rosa (BRA)
Mariah Duran (USA)
Alexis Sablone (USA)
Jenn Soto (USA)

BMX BIG AIR
James Foster (USA)
Vince Byron (AUS)
Kurtis Downs (USA)
Ryan Williams (AUS)
Morgan Wade (USA)
Zack Warden (USA)
Mykel Larrin (USA)
Douglas Oliveira (BRA)
Alex Landeros (USA)
Jaie Toohey (AUS)
Andy Buckworth (AUS)
Todd Meyn (AUS)
Matt Whyatt (AUS)
Anthony Napolitan (USA)

BMX STREET
Garrett Reynolds (USA)
Devon Smillie (USA)
Simone Barraco (ITA)
Dakota Roche (USA)
Courage Adams (SPA)
Alex Donnachie (UK)
Chad Kerley (USA)
Lewis Mills (AUS)
Sean Ricany (USA)
Dennis Enarson (USA)

BMX DIRT
Colton Walker (USA)
Logan Martin (AUS)
Kyle Baldock (AUS)
Brandon Loupos (AUS)
Kevin Peraza (USA)
Ben Wallace (UK)
Dawid Godziek (RUS)
Brian Fox (USA)
Mike Varga (CAN)
Daniel Sandoval (USA)
Leandro Moreira (BRA)
Pat Casey (USA)
Jake Leiva (USA)
Mike "Hucker" Clark (USA)
Chris James (AUS)
Jaie Toohey (AUS)
Andy Buckworth (AUS)
Paul Langlands (NZ)
James Foster (USA)
Alex Nikulin (RUS)
Jed Mildon (NZ)
Anthony Napolitan (USA)